PGA National real estate market
& subdivision sales statistics.

One community. Many distinct markets. Explore 40 published PGA National subdivisions, with ten-year histories for closed sales, median sold price, median sold $/SF, and median days on market.

Go one level
more local.

Club Cottages

PGA National · Trailing 12 months

Pricing published17 closings in the partial-year sample
Active listings1Beaches MLS
Closed sales17Trailing 12 months
Median sold price$440,000Based on 17 sales
Median sold $/SF$387.665Based on 17 sales
Median DOM35 daysBased on 17 sales

Based on source: Beaches MLS as of September 6, 2026, Club Cottages recorded 17 closed sales with a median sold price of $440,000, a median sold price of $387.665 per square foot, and a median market time of 35 days. The referenced active-listing snapshot included 1 listing.

Closed sales by year

19
2017
16
2018
32
2019
23
2020
22
2021
11
2022
12
2023
15
2024
18
2025
11
2026*

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. Annual price, $/SF, and DOM medians require at least three valid records; — means that minimum was not met.

Ask how this subdivision compares for your property or search.

Ask Liz about Club Cottages

All included subdivisions

SubdivisionActive listingsClosed salesMedian sold priceMedian sold $/SFMedian DOM
07$925,000$415.35782.5 days
18$1.46M$378.28621 days
06$615,250$342.28556.5 days
117$440,000$387.66535 days
05$725,000$325.9896 days
59$177,000$301.29938 days
22———
57$311,500$233.50846 days
12———
18$945,000$469.70292.5 days
22———
11———
210$764,500$368.05566.5 days
724$368,500$247.64833.5 days
622$383,750$283.67534.5 days
12———
04$463,000$317.1687.5 days
16$543,500$387.70557 days
48$630,000$316.51539.5 days
310$371,735$303.1855.5 days
314$1.23M$461.62421.5 days
06$302,500$24223 days
07$655,000$391.97551 days
35$510,000$322.93817 days
03$825,000$452.0839 days
33$1.35M$418.46670 days
12———
11———
47$415,000$275.53422 days
03$660,000$385.965130 days
17$610,000$427.7763 days
418$633,000$338.60123.5 days
36$497,500$380.11137.5 days
16$852,500$366.344 days
35$1.33M$417.6828 days
07$825,000$406.004211 days
28$828,750$335.75572.5 days
13$775,000$413.11329 days
410$725,000$379.2419 days
48$540,000$304.14180 days

— indicates a public median suppressed under the three-valid-record minimum.

PGA National subdivision market statistics, 2017–2026

Source: Beaches MLS as of September 6, 2026, PGA National reported 289 closed sales and 81 active listings in the referenced snapshot, with a median sold price of $575K and a median sold price of $343 per square foot. Every available subdivision history is published below without requiring a selector or JavaScript.

PGA National subdivision closed sales by year

PGA National subdivision closed sales, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Augusta Pointe At Eagleton5445941455
Burwick885310591395
Canterbury39123957345
Club Cottages19163223221112151811
Coventry2397663444
Cypress Point67798115436
Diamond Head3842221642
Dunbar Woods441712882946
Eagleton Cove5443143712
Eagleton Lakes1411144139118136
Fairway Villas0100411102
General Pointe0300000020
Glengary1210613111081078
Glenwood26342836382616351816
Golf Villas16242236261818112516
Grand Cay2241321212
Heather Run79103936743
Ironwood33916758555
Legends5525755146
Lexington Green151281714913994
Marlwood Estates141318161511159137
Meadowbrook35991338256
Monterey Pointe121217131074875
Patio Homes1476715126243
Pinehurst At Eagleton2037321122
Preston53781297152
Preston Courts7304321502
Preston Lakes4220320231
Prestwick Chase182020191591014115
Resort Villas2332921042
Ryder Cup Villas3121543145
The Barclay Club14141422141219131314
The Bristol Club14161111159101584
The Estates At Eagleton2561472654
The Island76591025434
The Masters At Eagleton5576333326
Thurston6121381295366
Townhomes Of Marlwood3434415253
Villa D'este131415171511151238
Windermere71551316127665

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.

PGA National subdivision median sold price by year

PGA National subdivision median sold price, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Augusta Pointe At Eagleton$560,000$521,250$520,000$560,000$680,000$779,950—$1,137,500$925,000$900,000
Burwick$546,250$580,000$675,000$470,000$855,000$860,000$880,000$1,100,000$1,150,000$1,135,000
Canterbury$405,000$380,000$372,500$415,000$509,000$650,000$562,500$649,000$645,000$635,000
Club Cottages$250,000$250,000$245,000$260,000$334,500$480,000$472,500$485,000$442,500$470,000
Coventry—$415,000$430,000$440,000$587,500$713,000$730,000$712,500$800,000$734,950
Cypress Point$102,500$120,000$126,000$135,000$165,000$190,000$210,000$262,500$232,000$171,000
Diamond Head$610,000$563,750$557,500————$1,039,375$1,150,000—
Dunbar Woods$188,500$180,500$190,000$210,500$221,250$343,000—$335,000$305,000$305,750
Eagleton Cove$625,000$587,500$617,500$565,000—$1,050,000$958,333$1,200,000——
Eagleton Lakes$440,000$600,000$500,000$456,250$545,000$780,000$835,000$1,030,000$1,040,000$872,500
Fairway Villas————$532,500—————
General Pointe—$620,000————————
Glengary$429,750$467,500$440,000$330,000$375,000$578,500$453,500$740,750$729,000$830,000
Glenwood$232,000$233,375$236,500$258,500$300,000$399,500$408,500$380,000$378,750$361,375
Golf Villas$229,000$225,000$245,000$252,500$334,950$398,500$425,000$460,000$400,000$387,500
Grand Cay——$1,001,250—$975,000—————
Heather Run$285,000$322,500$310,000$317,500$415,000$511,000$561,500$550,000$525,000$456,000
Ironwood$290,000$258,000$286,500$350,000$430,000$485,000$587,500$605,000$610,000$542,000
Legends$380,000$400,000—$420,000$504,000$700,000$700,000—$697,000$610,000
Lexington Green$230,000$215,000$219,750$232,000$302,500$403,000$395,000$390,000$360,000$408,750
Marlwood Estates$612,500$637,500$700,000$722,500$875,000$1,225,000$1,100,000$1,150,000$1,200,000$1,260,000
Meadowbrook$165,000$220,000$235,000$258,000$285,000$340,000$342,500—$330,000$302,500
Monterey Pointe$346,250$363,275$357,900$477,000$444,500$700,000$692,500$616,249.5$675,000$735,000
Patio Homes$282,500$315,000$285,000$340,000$390,000$519,500$475,000—$510,000$481,500
Pinehurst At Eagleton——$530,000$536,500$650,000—————
Preston$508,000$862,500$742,500$865,000$886,250$1,750,000$1,400,000—$1,500,000—
Preston Courts$412,000$430,000—$437,500$495,000——$635,000——
Preston Lakes$220,000———$280,000———$430,000—
Prestwick Chase$243,000$247,500$261,250$272,000$330,000$425,000$444,500$476,400$535,000$408,000
Resort Villas—$400,000$500,000—$515,000———$680,000—
Ryder Cup Villas$400,000———$435,000$670,000$675,000—$592,500$610,000
The Barclay Club$360,750$380,000$368,750$397,000$447,500$577,000$640,000$660,000$620,000$635,000
The Bristol Club$301,000$323,750$363,000$367,500$420,000$575,000$572,500$550,000$500,000$497,500
The Estates At Eagleton—$476,500$492,500—$622,500$810,000—$997,500$900,000$887,500
The Island$680,000$775,000$695,000$730,000$850,000—$1,150,000$1,415,000$1,250,000$1,342,500
The Masters At Eagleton$630,000$615,000$675,000$590,000$619,000$813,000$950,000$1,050,000—$827,500
Thurston$583,500$487,500$539,000$487,500$779,500$950,000$685,000$595,000$675,000$828,750
Townhomes Of Marlwood$331,000$385,000$327,500$413,950$455,000—$540,000—$550,000$775,000
Villa D'este$370,000$383,750$417,000$440,000$510,000$650,000$645,000$665,000$720,000$732,500
Windermere$280,000$330,750$325,000$350,000$399,500$540,000$585,000$599,500$567,000$525,000

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.

PGA National subdivision median sold $/sf by year

PGA National subdivision median sold $/sf, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Augusta Pointe At Eagleton$250.784$222.878$208.145$253.279$276.758$335.854—$476.215$415.357$361.827
Burwick$190.104$201.985$253.187$214.71$266.917$352.374$302.983$353.357$379.721$376.851
Canterbury$186.544$218.721$193.924$191.209$273.038$292.411$322.711$353.558$335.631$341.261
Club Cottages$220.264$220.264$215.859$229.075$294.714$415.225$416.3$427.313$389.868$414.097
Coventry—$184.353$190.857$184.321$266.065$321.541$329.274$322.11$349.508$322.813
Cypress Point$186.155$181.275$180.519$189.243$322.709$358.566$418.327$379.87$301.299$308.765
Diamond Head$202.2$238.59$245.943————$397.971$359.323—
Dunbar Woods$156.554$155.35$152.72$154.701$185.582$299.517—$251.577$240.536$229.198
Eagleton Cove$247.691$222.502$246.311$207.146—$337.741$324.056$413.65——
Eagleton Lakes$227.746$297.782$268.886$258.845$282.097$391.815$426.86$471.463$452.262$460.572
Fairway Villas————$240.841—————
General Pointe—$180.337————————
Glengary$188.339$204.285$191.596$213.512$255.591$341.603$346.969$331.19$370.992$369.014
Glenwood$155.914$156.838$158.938$172.459$201.613$268.481$274.53$255.376$254.536$242.86
Golf Villas$171.303$177.197$179.356$186.676$254.685$304.173$338.983$336.75$292.826$289.165
Grand Cay——$282.615—$299.173—————
Heather Run$203.841$213.476$202.408$196.594$306.273$340.557$352.322$340.557$334.422$309.598
Ironwood$195.946$195.455$195.946$256.424$254.739$328.571$413.851$408.784$418.919$382.228
Legends$188.224$196.138—$202.703$243.243$340.326$366.109—$353.676$313.321
Lexington Green$156.25$174.079$177.561$178.824$242.037$313.725$312.195$305.882$301.961$305.532
Marlwood Estates$210.241$198.204$213.237$210.919$281.84$379.708$366.943$406.221$419.7$449.903
Meadowbrook$132$155.148$165.726$200$228$272$271.6—$257.405$242
Monterey Pointe$189.433$199.493$202.66$207.391$240.077$308.489$389.893$354.35$391.975$387.492
Patio Homes$182.498$203.729$188.929$191.637$227.964$348.424$320.255—$315.821$322.938
Pinehurst At Eagleton——$208.991$238.512$284.464—————
Preston$223.43$248.13$216.049$266.237$327.477$452.11$377.054—$525.292—
Preston Courts$206.413$221.535—$209.449$257.977——$295.872——
Preston Lakes$152.666———$208.955———$299.023—
Prestwick Chase$159.019$163.774$171.997$182.115$225.523$277.415$296.741$303.609$302.53$266.319
Resort Villas—$225.146$263.158—$269.634———$376.229—
Ryder Cup Villas$219.144———$285.481$411.934$371.669—$399.3$418.654
The Barclay Club$211.953$200.774$210.209$227.086$261.436$354.197$365.079$371.557$381.922$328.533
The Bristol Club$232.637$228.865$252.434$267.733$299.026$409.597$369.889$392.211$394.165$407.794
The Estates At Eagleton—$241.584$207.135—$252.546$347.639—$416.903$357.834$392.044
The Island$235.947$256.818$217.732$239.187$307.167—$382.756$497.63$420.309$433.783
The Masters At Eagleton$260.827$228.277$253.704$253.728$343.152$399.509$546.605$575.374—$407.234
Thurston$204.135$203.171$223.788$179.045$268.656$329.924$319.678$264.133$351.978$327.96
Townhomes Of Marlwood$175.478$186.339$183.842$220.656$251.933—$280.048—$284.573$413.113
Villa D'este$201.1$227.213$227.869$244.625$282.337$391.198$333.97$380.954$345.363$394.638
Windermere$171.895$185.961$180.858$201.665$216.425$312.486$323.303$327.957$312.84$313.725

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.

PGA National subdivision median dom by year

PGA National subdivision median dom, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Augusta Pointe At Eagleton36 days36.5 days10.5 days4 days20 days20 days—31 days28 days109 days
Burwick52.5 days26 days21 days3 days4 days10 days48 days50 days34 days11 days
Canterbury18 days27 days33.5 days9 days3 days9 days11 days17 days38 days48 days
Club Cottages7 days17 days35 days55.5 days3 days8 days15 days23 days63 days61 days
Coventry—20 days54 days21 days3 days4 days8 days72 days67 days6 days
Cypress Point21.5 days18 days9.5 days5 days7 days6 days24 days23 days15 days46.5 days
Diamond Head32 days51 days60 days————61 days49 days—
Dunbar Woods55 days27 days16 days41 days20 days23 days—19 days58.5 days40 days
Eagleton Cove46 days30 days125.5 days41 days—5.5 days27 days15.5 days——
Eagleton Lakes34 days25 days50.5 days40 days4 days5 days9 days5 days33 days92.5 days
Fairway Villas————2 days—————
General Pointe——————————
Glengary18 days36 days52 days22 days3 days9 days29 days51 days52 days60 days
Glenwood23 days29 days16.5 days12 days6 days6 days27 days24 days81.5 days19.5 days
Golf Villas58 days17.5 days36.5 days16.5 days2 days5 days14 days29 days28 days29 days
Grand Cay——140.5 days—20 days—————
Heather Run21 days44 days30.5 days168 days9 days11 days25.5 days34 days76 days52 days
Ironwood14 days33 days31 days8.5 days10 days20 days13 days14 days14 days51 days
Legends35 days27.5 days—3 days13 days9 days62 days—57.5 days26 days
Lexington Green32 days19.5 days40 days9 days5 days8 days38 days41 days70 days42 days
Marlwood Estates49 days82 days32.5 days34.5 days17 days10 days38 days33 days68 days16 days
Meadowbrook66 days14 days22 days27 days15 days19 days19.5 days—89 days23 days
Monterey Pointe54.5 days22.5 days21 days22.5 days6 days9 days24 days21 days61 days33 days
Patio Homes55.5 days49 days33.5 days21 days16 days11 days69.5 days—36.5 days9 days
Pinehurst At Eagleton——114 days12 days10 days—————
Preston98 days70 days94 days54 days19 days10 days24 days—45 days—
Preston Courts36 days——32 days7 days——14 days——
Preston Lakes54 days———43 days———104 days—
Prestwick Chase34.5 days13 days14 days16 days8 days5 days19.5 days63.5 days22 days8 days
Resort Villas—24 days32 days—13 days———112 days—
Ryder Cup Villas97 days———46.5 days6 days20 days—36.5 days63 days
The Barclay Club42 days22.5 days46 days21 days5 days4 days27 days27 days42 days23.5 days
The Bristol Club40 days34 days47 days21 days12 days14 days48 days33 days67 days18 days
The Estates At Eagleton—16 days77 days—9.5 days13.5 days—29 days44 days64.5 days
The Island66 days93.5 days80 days23 days5 days—20 days23 days73 days7 days
The Masters At Eagleton71 days40 days56 days44.5 days5 days26 days17 days30 days—226.5 days
Thurston84.5 days20 days23 days22 days5.5 days6 days39 days88 days150.5 days60 days
Townhomes Of Marlwood29 days24.5 days38 days14.5 days6 days—3 days—44 days29 days
Villa D'este11 days31.5 days44 days32 days3 days9 days27 days30 days41 days19 days
Windermere36 days15 days29 days29 days12 days10 days82 days52.5 days19 days80 days

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.