Abacoa real estate market
& subdivision sales statistics.

Thirteen subdivisions. One clearer comparison. Move beyond the broad Abacoa median with ten-year subdivision histories for closed sales, median sold price, median sold $/SF, and median days on market.

Go one level
more local.

Newhaven

Abacoa · Trailing 12 months

Pricing published42 closings in the partial-year sample
Active listings3Beaches MLS
Closed sales42Trailing 12 months
Median sold price$845,500Based on 42 sales
Median sold $/SF$482.633Based on 42 sales
Median DOM14.5 daysBased on 42 sales

Based on source: Beaches MLS as of September 6, 2026, Newhaven recorded 42 closed sales with a median sold price of $845,500, a median sold price of $482.633 per square foot, and a median market time of 14.5 days. The referenced active-listing snapshot included 3 listings.

Closed sales by year

35
2017
39
2018
37
2019
30
2020
36
2021
31
2022
23
2023
27
2024
29
2025
31
2026*

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. Annual price, $/SF, and DOM medians require at least three valid records; — means that minimum was not met.

Ask how this subdivision compares for your property or search.

Ask Liz about Newhaven

All included subdivisions

SubdivisionActive listingsClosed salesMedian sold priceMedian sold $/SFMedian DOM
313$825,000$400.5619 days
321$615,000$312.12119 days
15$520,000$322.78122 days
011$1.25M$587.54420.5 days
235$750,000$406.06716 days
220$882,500$454.0799 days
342$845,500$482.63314.5 days
113$479,000$252.85533 days
02———
219$499,000$273.47838 days
227$747,000$422.0618.5 days
19$2.17M$501.61429 days
120$1.03M$433.96255 days

— indicates a public median suppressed under the three-valid-record minimum.

Abacoa subdivision market statistics, 2017–2026

Source: Beaches MLS as of September 6, 2026, Abacoa reported 237 closed sales and 21 active listings in the referenced snapshot, with a median sold price of $715K and a median sold price of $400 per square foot. Every available subdivision history is published below without requiring a selector or JavaScript.

Abacoa subdivision closed sales by year

Abacoa subdivision closed sales, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Cambridge106217198138810
Canterbury Place22252528212213172312
Charleston Court14132015161010584
Island11156141111141289
Mallory Creek45464637332739212133
Martinique36313041252015172317
Newhaven35393730363123272931
Osceola Woods814131116810388
San Palermo1215112212
Town Center2534272027208112010
Tuscany22322322292519152718
Valencia1318181012914676
Windsor Park22312929232818192014

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.

Abacoa subdivision median sold price by year

Abacoa subdivision median sold price, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Cambridge$416,000$394,500$390,000$400,000$570,000$652,500$685,000$905,000$750,000$790,000
Canterbury Place$365,000$378,000$485,000$404,500$479,000$612,500$660,000$775,000$654,000$613,500
Charleston Court$298,750$330,000$328,500$366,500$450,000$575,000$594,000$575,000$570,000$537,450
Island$495,000$510,000$465,000$758,500$850,000$1,100,000$1,140,000$1,202,500$1,060,000$1,250,000
Mallory Creek$415,000$462,000$435,500$435,000$499,000$862,500$1,100,000$965,000$730,000$860,000
Martinique$465,000$426,000$503,500$520,000$450,000$670,000$760,000$1,025,000$870,000$880,000
Newhaven$472,000$500,000$485,000$562,500$662,450$840,000$950,000$925,000$922,500$849,000
Osceola Woods$305,250$304,750$305,000$319,000$375,000$507,500$514,000$542,000$512,500$487,500
San Palermo———$472,500——————
Town Center$283,000$297,500$296,000$349,750$375,000$530,000$485,000$565,000$494,500$505,000
Tuscany$422,500$406,250$493,000$492,825$700,000$683,000$847,000$975,000$917,500$748,500
Valencia$915,311$1,039,000$1,128,750$1,335,000$1,690,000$1,950,000$2,012,500$1,898,500$2,100,000$1,847,330
Windsor Park$417,750$410,000$430,000$455,000$605,000$715,000$968,750$750,000$1,100,000$942,500

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.

Abacoa subdivision median sold $/sf by year

Abacoa subdivision median sold $/sf, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Cambridge$214.373$217.683$222.037$222.222$319.328$360.224$383.973$494.096$423.355$400.467
Canterbury Place$189.784$204.918$212.424$215.801$259.924$334.762$347.518$354.545$312.121$323.208
Charleston Court$184.578$204.221$203.165$216.667$260.59$340.403$359.064$356.921$333.776$333.613
Island$229.845$240.113$255.942$306.404$404.809$482.673$498.048$500.876$474.226$587.544
Mallory Creek$221.787$230.794$226.425$244.618$287.831$451.571$446.97$383.235$388.128$450.262
Martinique$203.661$226.021$224.264$240.926$252.695$371.341$375.865$404.387$397.047$445.472
Newhaven$228.906$240.857$241.534$271.211$317.688$450.417$453.762$484.467$472.656$480.769
Osceola Woods$158.332$161.781$162.826$167.642$200.197$264.994$267.121$279.058$262.417$257.488
San Palermo———$258.197——————
Town Center$159.853$162.474$180.959$188.648$214.138$300.205$300.048$292.443$263.818$278.248
Tuscany$195.864$216.306$226.776$230.129$347.4$372.004$400.223$383.772$443.383$424.172
Valencia$238.501$269.431$276.419$271.82$416.085$494.171$497.219$476.973$454.725$557.09
Windsor Park$222.543$229.941$228.311$247.97$306.36$392.429$449.68$414.22$435.697$429.757

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.

Abacoa subdivision median dom by year

Abacoa subdivision median dom, 2017 through partial-year 2026
Subdivision2017201820192020202120222023202420252026*
Cambridge8 days31 days17 days13 days5 days5 days40 days19.5 days11 days23.5 days
Canterbury Place20 days10 days32 days11.5 days6 days3.5 days25 days51 days29 days19.5 days
Charleston Court47.5 days8 days38 days6 days3 days4 days24 days11 days50.5 days13.5 days
Island42.5 days18 days33 days18.5 days8 days11 days11 days9 days13 days28 days
Mallory Creek27 days26 days39 days9 days6 days5 days11 days19 days29 days16 days
Martinique21.5 days6 days15.5 days10 days4 days10 days18 days55 days48 days8 days
Newhaven17 days21 days11 days11 days4 days9 days19 days27.5 days27 days10 days
Osceola Woods33 days28.5 days33 days7 days5.5 days2 days9.5 days8 days31.5 days19.5 days
San Palermo———10 days——————
Town Center31 days24.5 days27 days13 days7.5 days5 days16 days74 days49 days16 days
Tuscany21 days25.5 days18.5 days10 days7 days8 days23 days16 days20 days19 days
Valencia17 days12.5 days81 days85.5 days15.5 days8 days49 days104 days56 days5.5 days
Windsor Park37 days14 days16 days7 days4 days5 days13.5 days22 days47.5 days51 days

Full calendar years are shown through 2025. *2026 is partial through the stated source date. — means the three-valid-record minimum was not met.